CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Thursday, July 22, 2010

super senior?

so i havent blogged or whatever in ages
cause i didnt think anyone actually read my blog;
as seen by the non-existent comments D;
until i found out some people actually do read my blog

yay?


so im finally a senior; not as exciting i thought it would be D;
except for the extra free periods used previously for doodlejump,
but now little nap sessions. (:

got craploads of stuff on my to do list;
school is actually like. ruining my life.

--
So I hate you, but the love you gave me was so so good
So I love you, but the pain you gave me was so so bad

thats the reason why I still miss you no matter how hard I try


--


ps. GLORIIAAAA helloo (: thanks for reading btw. (L)

Tuesday, October 6, 2009

安靜- 周杰倫

只剩下鋼琴陪我談了一天
睡著的大提琴
安靜的舊舊的
我想你已表現的非常明白
我懂我也知道
你沒有捨不得
你說你也會難過我不相信
牽著你陪著 我也只是曾經
希望他是真的比我還要愛你
我才會逼自己離開

你要我說多難堪
我根本不想分開
為什麼還要我用微笑來帶過
我沒有這種天份
包容你也接受他
不用擔心的太多
我會一直好好過

你已經遠遠離開
我也會慢慢走開
為什麼我連分開都遷就著你
我真的沒有天份
安靜的沒這麼快
我會學著放棄你
是因為我太愛你


your day probably doesnt even include me,
not even your memories.

Monday, September 28, 2009

you.

Your days don't include me,
not even your memories.
You who have eyes for someone else,
You have no idea of my feelings.
I should stop this and go.

i consider myself a fool for thinking we could be.


baby I love you I'm waiting for you.

Thursday, September 10, 2009

holidays? where are you.

so im sitting in science, researching nuclear energy or something.

thinking about my Area Of Study essay which is due tomorrow, and is taking me forever to do.

oh and lets not forget about textiles.
atleast she gave us another extension :D

i really wish it was holidays, summer holidays


______________


I gotta say what's on my mind
Theres something 'bout us,
doesnt seem right, these days

How do I know what I’m feeling is real
When you’re like this with every other girl

Don’t wanna leave it all behind
But I get my hopes up
And watch them fall every time.
Another corner turns to grey
And it’s just so hard to watch it all
Slowly fade away

Thursday, August 27, 2009

save me,

I really dont wanna feel this way
But I already think its way too late

save me.

__________


happy 18th javier!

D; so old already.



history assignment, really should finish, more like start.
will do now, hopefully.

procrastination

______________


i choose to avoid eye contact with you,
not because i hate you,
not because i dislike you,
but because i think i want you.
because i think you deserve, you deserve to be cherished,
but you're also worth me giving up.

trying to hide all of these feelings inside.


Thursday, August 6, 2009

english, english and more english

so here i am during VD,
not doing my assignment which is due on monday D:

and i have not started.

i really should start.

so last night, i stayed up doing my english anthology which again was done at last minute

not much effort was put in and my deconstructions turned out crap.

really crap.


yay photo time :)


Tuesday, July 14, 2009

hes just not that into you. ♥

if hes not calling,
if hes not texting
if hes not talking to you,

hes just not that into you ♥

so stop trying.


if there isnt hope, if you dont give yourself hope
there wont be disappointment.

get my drift?

_____

Am I not pretty enough
Is my heart too broken
Do I cry too much
Am I too outspoken


Don't I make you laugh
Should I try it harder
Why do you see right through me


I live, I breathe, I let it rain on me
I sleep, I wake, I try hard not to break
I crave, I love, I've waited long enough
I try as hard as I can
I laugh, I feel, I make believe it's
real

I fall, I freeze, I pray down on my knees
I hope, I stand, I take it like a man
I try as hard as I can

_______